Wray Fell Race 2010

                                                                                           Monday 3 May 2010. 11:30 am

 

Provisional Results for Boys Under 8 in finish order.                                                                    Race    Race

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category                               

      1    0:05:54 MCCRACKEN, James                          City of Lancaster Triathlon         Boys Under 8                               28        1

      2    0:05:59 HOLROYD, Matthew                          Settle Harriers                        Boys Under 8                               67        2

      3    0:05:59 EVANS, Bob                                                                             Boys Under 8                               69        3

      4    0:06:08 SWARBRICK, Louis                                                                    Boys Under 8                               25        4

      5    0:06:18 JOHNSON, Finlay                              Bowland Fell Runners                Boys Under 8                               72        5

      6    0:06:25 WHITE, William                                                                        Boys Under 8                               38        6

      7    0:06:29 WACKERS, Nicolas                                                                     Boys Under 8                                8        8

      8    0:06:30 HUNTINGTON, Oscar                                                                 Boys Under 8                               59        9

      9    0:06:48 SWARBRICK, Max                                                                     Boys Under 8                               24       11

     10    0:07:01 BRIFFETT, Roan                                                                       Boys Under 8                               47       12

     11    0:07:02 NICHOLSON, MORGAN                                                                Boys Under 8                                4       13

     12    0:07:41 WILLIAMSON, Joshua                                                                 Boys Under 8                               27       16

     13    0:07:43 MCGRATTAN, Joseph                                                                  Boys Under 8                               31       17

     14    0:07:45 WATSON, Callum                                                                      Boys Under 8                               53       19

     15    0:08:22 MCGRATTAN, Thomas                                                                Boys Under 8                               32       24

     16    0:08:30 NICHOLSON, Toby                                                                     Boys Under 8                                1       25

     17    0:08:31 STAVELEY, William                                                                    Boys Under 8                                3       26

     18    0:08:50 GENT, Tom                                                                             Boys Under 8                               46       28

There were 18 finishers in the Boys Under 8 category.

Provisional Results for Boys Under 10 in finish order.                                                                 Race    Race

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category                               

      1    0:07:52 HODGE, Josh                                                                           Boys Under 10                             10       20

      2    0:08:14 WORRALL-THOMSON, Luke                                                          Boys Under 10                             23       22

      3    0:08:19 SWARBRICK, Ethan                           Bowland Fell Runners                Boys Under 10                             40       23

      4    0:08:54 GALLOWAY, Jack                             todmorden harriers                  Boys Under 10                             49       29

      5    0:08:56 BOWNESS, Lewis                                                                      Boys Under 10                             48       30

      6    0:08:57 BEVAN, Robert                                                                         Boys Under 10                             74       31

      7    0:08:58 HUNTINGTON, William                                                                Boys Under 10                             58       32

      8    0:09:25 WALTON, Alfie                                Dallam                                 Boys Under 10                             44       34

      9    0:10:19 MAKIN, Thomas                               achille ratti                           Boys Under 10                             81       37

     10    0:10:24 COLEMAN, Oscar                             Lancaster and Morecambe          Boys Under 10                             21       38

     11    0:10:30 GARDNER, Jack                                                                        Boys Under 10                             61       39

     12    0:11:02 KENNEDY, Jonty                                                                        Boys Under 10                             91       41

     13    0:12:26 MAHONEY, Paul                                                                        Boys Under 10                             89       47

There were 13 finishers in the Boys Under 10 category.

Provisional Results for Boys Under 12 in finish order.                                                                 Race    Race

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category                               

      1    0:11:23 BEVAN, Mark                                                                           Boys Under 12                             73       42

      2    0:12:04 STEELE, Jacob                                 Dallam                                 Boys Under 12                             12       44

      3    0:12:09 GREENWOOD, Joshua                                                                 Boys Under 12                             39       45

      4    0:12:46 JOHNSON, CIARAN                           Blackpool & Fylde AC                Boys Under 12                             34       49

      5    0:13:21 PREECE, William                                                                       Boys Under 12                             60       50

      6    0:13:36 THORNTON, Adam                                                                    Boys Under 12                             45       51

      7    0:13:52 GALLOWAY, Edward                          todmorden harriers                  Boys Under 12                             50       52

      8    0:14:14 SMILLIE, Lewis                                                                         Boys Under 12                             19       53

      9    0:15:07 WILD, Lucas                                   Settle Harriers                        Boys Under 12                             63       60

     10    0:16:26 BRIGGS, Alex                                                                           Boys Under 12                             42       63

     11    0:17:59 NUTTALL, Ben                                                                         Boys Under 12                             30       67

There were 11 finishers in the Boys Under 12 category.

Provisional Results for Boys Under 14 in finish order.                                                                 Race    Race

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category                               

      1    0:19:26 SHARPLES, Jack                               Dallam                                 Boys Under 14                             17       68

      2    0:20:37 INGRAM, Joel                                                                           Boys Under 14                             11       71

      3    0:20:41 HORN, Matthew                               Wharfdale Harriers                   Boys Under 14                             86       72

      4    0:21:21 LAYCOCK, Sam                                                                        Boys Under 14                             83       75

      5    0:24:26 LEEDHAM, William                            Dallam                                 Boys Under 14                             62       83

      6    0:28:44 STAFFORD, Philip                                                                      Boys Under 14                             88       90

There were 6 finishers in the Boys Under 14 category.

Provisional Results for Boys Under 16 in finish order.                                                                 Race    Race

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category                               

      1    0:24:17 MODLEY, Harry                                Lonsdale Fell Runners               Boys Under 16                             16       82

      2    0:26:19 EYRE, JAKE                                    Salford Mets                          Boys Under 16                             35       87

      3    0:27:13 WILSON, David                                Wharfdale Harriers                   Boys Under 16                             54       89

There were 3 finishers in the Boys Under 16 category.

Provisional Results for Boys Under 18 in finish order.                                                                 Race    Race

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category                               

      1    0:22:48 BROWN, ALEX                                 Helm Hill Runners                    Boys Under 18                               9       78

There were 1 finishers in the Boys Under 18 category.