Wray Fell Race 2010

                                                                                           Monday 3 May 2010. 11:30 am

Provisional Results for Girls Under 8 in finish order.                                                                    Race    Race

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category                               

      1    0:06:28 KENNEDY, Sorrell                                                                      Girls Under 8                               90        7

      2    0:06:31 RICHARDSON, Chloe                                                                  Girls Under 8                               75       10

      3    0:07:03 WOODHOUSE, Izzy                                                                    Girls Under 8                               56       14

      4    0:07:04 FORSHAW, Louise                                                                     Girls Under 8                                5       15

      5    0:07:44 RICHARDSON, Sophie                                                                 Girls Under 8                               76       18

      6    0:07:57 BAKER, Rowan                                Helm Hill Runners                    Girls Under 8                               70       21

      7    0:08:43 WATSON, Alice                                                                        Girls Under 8                               52       27

      8    0:09:12 WOODHOUSE, Rosie                                                                  Girls Under 8                               57       33

There were 8 finishers in the Girls Under 8 category.

Provisional Results for Girls Under 10 in finish order.                                                                  Race    Race

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category                               

      1    0:09:28 GORST, Imogen                               Dallam                                 Girls Under 10                               7       35

      2    0:09:41 SHARPLES, Zoe                                Dallam                                 Girls Under 10                              18       36

      3    0:10:33 LAYCOCK, Rosie                              Settle Harriers                        Girls Under 10                              84       40

      4    0:11:45 SMILLIE, Leah                                                                          Girls Under 10                              20       43

      5    0:12:18 STAVELEY, Lucy                                                                       Girls Under 10                               2       46

      6    0:12:42 STAVELEY, Annabelle                                                                  Girls Under 10                              68       48

There were 6 finishers in the Girls Under 10 category.

Provisional Results for Girls Under 12 in finish order.                                                                  Race    Race

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category                               

      1    0:14:18 GREY, Emily                                   blackpool wfac                       Girls Under 12                              71       54

      2    0:14:30 DIBBEN-DEAN, Phoebe                                                                Girls Under 12                              41       55

      3    0:14:35 BELL, Maddy                                   Dallam                                 Girls Under 12                              55       56

      4    0:14:40 RICHARDSON, Amy                                                                   Girls Under 12                              77       57

      5    0:14:50 HORN, Katie                                   Wharfdale Harriers                   Girls Under 12                              85       58

      6    0:14:55 WALSH, Lily                                    Otley A.C                             Girls Under 12                              22       59

      7    0:15:28 STAFFORD, Katie                                                                      Girls Under 12                              87       61

      8    0:16:17 HANDFORD, Katie                             keighley & craven a.c.               Girls Under 12                              66       62

      9    0:17:23 HARRISON, Danielle                          Settle Harriers                        Girls Under 12                              79       64

     10    0:17:42 WILD, Holly                                                                             Girls Under 12                              64       65

     11    0:17:50 WILLIAMSON, Grace                                                                  Girls Under 12                              26       66

     12    0:19:43 GALLOWAY, Emily                            todmorden harriers                  Girls Under 12                              51       69

     13    0:21:40 LIDDLE, Keziah                                                                         Girls Under 12                              82       76

There were 13 finishers in the Girls Under 12 category.

Provisional Results for Girls Under 14 in finish order.                                                                  Race    Race

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category                               

      1    0:19:56 JOHNSON, ALISHA                            Blackpool & Fylde AC                Girls Under 14                              33       70

      2    0:20:58 WALTON, Ellie                                 Dallam                                 Girls Under 14                              43       73

      3    0:21:04 EYRE, Jemma                                  Altringham                            Girls Under 14                              36       74

      4    0:21:59 HANDFORD, Sally                             keighley & craven a.c.               Girls Under 14                              65       77

      5    0:23:34 NUNWICK, Lorna                              Helm Hill Runners                    Girls Under 14                              13       79

      6    0:24:06 BERRY, Sophie                                 Skipton running club                 Girls Under 14                              37       80

      7    0:24:12 HALSALL, Sarah                               Lancaster & Morecambe AC        Girls Under 14                              80       81

      8    0:24:31 MCCRACKEN, Jessica                         City of Lancaster Triathlon         Girls Under 14                              29       84

      9    0:25:07 SHEPHERD, Emma                             preston harriers                      Girls Under 14                               6       85

     10    0:25:49 BAMBER, Nicola                               blackburn harriers                    Girls Under 14                              15       86

     11    0:27:10 HARRISON, Amy                                                                       Girls Under 14                              78       88

     12    0:33:06 ORRELL, Rebecca                             blackburn harriers                    Girls Under 14                              14       91

There were 12 finishers in the Girls under 14 category.